Marilyns Meldon Madness 4th Aug 2018

1252 Tim Lenton 1stM40Axe Valley Runners0:38:37
2229 Rob Hicks 2ndMOkehampton RC0:39:57
3238 David Searle 3rdM0:40:29
4223 David Wilcox 1st M50M50South West Vets0:43:41
5230 William WinterM0:44:03
6248 Indigo Ramsey 1st M18M18Okehampton RC0:47:18
7261 Ed ShawM0:47:33
8233 Kevin HagleyM50SWRR0:48:13
9237 Will HancockMCornwall Orienteering0:48:37
10262 Andy LewisMWigston Phoenix0:48:54
11258 Richard BestM50Tavistock AC0:48:59
12243 Chris Simpson 1st M40M40South Molton Strugglers0:50:07
13213 Richard BrownM0:51:06
14241 Chris JohnsM400:51:47
15242 Katie Littlejohns 1st LadyWOkehampton RC0:52:05
16250 Dan GreyMSWRR0:52:32
17234 Claire Wilshaw 2nd LadyW0:53:28
18244 Graeme BryantMOkehampton RC0:54:32
19247 Michael CooperM0:54:33
20226 Paul NewberryM0:54:45
21259 Nick ColeingM0:55:15
22227 Emma Brock 3rd LadyWPlymouth Striders0:57:52
23260 Naomi ShawW0:58:41
24251 James Osborne WillsM400:59:51
25225 Phil ReadM50Okehampton RC0:59:52
26256 Abby Williams 1st W40W40Okehampton RC0:59:56
27255 Karen Vallance 1st W40W40Okehampton RC0:59:56
255219 Andy Houghton 1st M70M70Tamar Trails1:00:11
29212 Mike Davies 1st M60M601:00:54
30239 Lucian FlynnM501:01:58
31236 Sarah AireyWSt Radegund1:02:22
32221 Alex LongM1:02:37
33220 Simon LongM50East Cornwall Harriers1:02:39
34222 Graeme HatchM501:02:41
35232 Laura Jane WinterW1:04:38
36235 Brian ShandM401:04:38
37249 Hannah RamseyW401:05:33
38215 Phil TurnerM40Okehampton RC1:06:14
39214 Angus FarrellyMOkehampton RC1:06:28
40217 David PressleyM601:07:21
41245 Christine FritschW40Okehampton RC1:07:54
42216 John HortonM701:08:50
43218 Ian LillyM501:08:50
44224 Chris MckennaM601:11:02
45257 Roger CunninghamM50EWPC1:11:54
46231 Ruth Bushell 1st W50W50Okehampton RC1:19:33
47211 Sally Davies 1st W60W60Torbay AAC1:19:36
48253 Janet WhiteW601:20:56
49246 Danielle Fullford-BrownW501:23:41

A special thanks to all the marshals, North Dartmoor Mountain rescue group and the lovely ORC ladies keeping every body supplied with tea and cake.