Annual Awards Roll Of Honour

Club member of the year
2017/18 – Jane Jackson and Claire Sprague
2016/17 – Jane Jackson
2015/16 – Marilyn Cooper
2014/15 – Cathy Carey
2013/14 – Alison Holliday
2012/13 – Lucy Skye
2011/12 – Leanne Rice
2010/11 – Andy Vallance

Marilyn Cooper Memorial Cup
The Marilyn Cooper Memorial Cup is awarded for the most miles raced (Female)

2017/18 – Jo-Anne Turner
2016/17 – Caroline Wilson
2015/16 – Anne Binns

Highest Achiever

2017/18 – Male – Rob Kelly and Roger Voaden; Female – Mags Jarvis
2016/17 – Male – Roger Voaden; Female – Mags Jarvis
2015/16 – Male – Roger Voaden; Female – Katie Littlejohns
2014/15 – Male – Roger Voaden; Female – Marilyn Cooper
2013/14 – Male – Roger Voaden; Female – Marilyn Cooper
2012/13 – Male – Andy Vallance; Female – Jane Jackson
2011/12 – Male – Andy Vallance; Female – Jane Jackson
2010/11 – Male – Roger Voaden; Female – Marilyn Cooper

Hardest Trainer

2017/18 – Male – Rob Hicks and Rob Kelly; Female Jackie Dawes
2016/17 – Male – Rob Kelly; Female – Nicola Smith
2015/16 – Male – Stuart May; Female – Lucy Marrison
2014/15 – Male – Rob Kelly; Female – Mags Jarvis
2013/14 – Male – Roger Voaden; Female – Anne Binns
2012/13 – Male – Chris Aylen; Female – Heather Richards
2011/12 – Male – jnt Paul Crease, Richard Owen; Female – Katy Speak
2010/11 – Male – Mervyn Rice; Female – jnt Karen Vallance, Philippa Allom

Coach Of The Year

2017/18 – Male – Geoff Hill; Female – Tracey Mills
2016/17 – Male – Chris Aylen; Female – Charlotte Radnor
2015/16 – Male – Jeremy Tandy; Female – Mags Jarvis
2014/15 – Male – Tim Watson; Female – Lucy Skye
2013/14 – Male – Gavin Punchard; Female – Lucy Skye
2012/13 – Lucy Skye
2011/12 – Carole Cornwall
2010/11 – Jo-Anne Fletcher

Most Improved

2017/18 – Male – Ed Dumpleton; Female – Jo Bradford
2016/17 – Male – Mark Hawkins; Female – Rebecca Ewing
2015/16 – Male – Mike Westland; Female – Jackie Dawes
2014/15 – Male – Jeremy Tandy; Female – Janet White
2013/14 – Male – Perry Vallance; Female – Charlotte Radnor
2012/13 – Male – Rob Kelly; Female – Abby Williams
2011/12 – Male – David Way; Female – Abby Metherell
2010/11 – Male – Greg Miller; Female – jnt Alison Holliday, Jayne West

Best Newcomer

2017/18 – Tom Andrew
2016/17 – Ed Dumpleton
2015/16 – Lucy Brint
2014/15 – Claire Stanbury
2013/14 – Jackie Dawes

Most Injured/Accident prone

2017/18 – Geoff Hill

Most Talkative

2017/18 – Anne Binns

Biggest Moaner

2017/18 – Anne Binns

Best Looper

2017/18 – Richard Owen