Marilyn’s Meldon Madness 12th June 2021

Race report available here

Seniors Race

Winners

NameClubCategory
Adam Tango HollandTavistock ACSnr Men
Alex MarplesTruro Running ClubM40
Joe DixTavistock ACU18
Jo MeekUnaffiliatedSnr Female
Wendy ChapmanCornwall ACF40
Abigail PellingUnaffiliatedSnr Female U40
Robin WatsonFalmouth RRCM50
Hugh MarsdenExmouth Harriers AACM60
Jo PageOkehampton RC1st ORC Female
Dawn TeedExmouth Harriers AACF50
Andrew HoughtonTavistock AthleticsM70

Full Result

POSNumberNameClubTimeCategory
11355Adam Tango HollandTavistock AC38:54.0Senior Male
21362Alex MarplesTruro Running Club39:00.0M40
31366Oliver MitchellUnaffiliated39:16.0Senior Male
41346Joe DixTavistock AC39:38.0MU18
51360Tim LentonAxe Valley Runners40:43.0M40
61378Samuel PridayOkehampton RC41:10.0MU18
71361Ian LukePoole Runners41:26.0M40
81359Joe LaneOkehampton RC42:00.0Senior Male
91365Jo MeekUnaffiliated42:04.0F40
101350Hamish Fletcher-CooneySouth west road runners42:15.0Senior Male
111375Thomas PolandUnaffiliated43:04.0Senior Male
121352David GoodspeedPlymouth Harriers43:33.0Senior Male
131369Stuart MussonTruro Running Club43:47.0M40
141374Matt PerryUnaffiliated44:23.0M40
151335Paul BarnettUnaffiliated45:52.0M40
161382Mike SaywellOkehampton RC45:59.0Senior Male
171341Wendy ChapmanCornwall AC46:15.0F40
181384Edward ShawSouth West Road Runners46:21.0M40
191344Tom DaviesHolme Pierrepont RC47:04.0Senior Male
201373Abigail PellingUnaffiliated47:09.0Senior Female
211388Robin WatsonFalmouth RRC47:45.0M50
221334David BanksKendal Amateur Athletic Club47:57.0M50
231363Hugh MarsdenExmouth Harriers AAC48:47.0M60
241358Toby KendallUnaffiliated49:25.0M40
251372Jo PageOkehampton RC49:45.0Senior Female
261337Richard BestTavistock AC50:59.0M50
271368Rebecca MorganTruro Running Club51:01.0F40
281364Jim MedhurstBere Alston Trekkers51:10.0M40
291383Naomi ShawSouth West Road Runners51:21.0F40
301381Ian RipperOkehampton RC52:00.0M60
311371Simon O’NeillOkehampton RC52:42.0M50
321340Arron CarpenterUnaffiliated53:28.0M40
331343Christopher JohnsUnaffiliated54:40.0M50
341370David NichollsSouth west road runners55:17.0Senior Male
351376Oliver PoolTruro Running Club55:21.0M40
361342Steve CoxLaunceston Road Runners55:43.0M50
371351Laura GoodspeedPlymouth Harriers56:07.0Senior Female
381389Paul CooperCoopah Running56:34.0Senior Male
391338Hayden BondOkehampton RC56:34.0Senior Male
401377Laura PoolTruro Running Club56:47.0F40
411349Gem GallantRun venture running club58:41.0Senior Female
421345Izzi DavisonOkehampton RC01:00:57Senior Female
431347Paul EvisonOkehampton RC01:01:22M60
441367Ian MoonUnaffiliated01:03:28M40
451354Lisa HatchardExmouth Harriers AAC01:07:42F40
461387Dawn TeedExmouth Harriers AAC01:07:42F50
471356Andrew HoughtonTavistock Athletics01:08:54M70
481348Christine FritschOkehampton RC01:10:43F40
491379Melanie PridayOkehampton RC01:12:36F50
501357Susie HowellsUnaffiliated01:15:13Senior Female
511353Clayre GriceOkehampton RC01:29:32F40

Juniors Race

Under 15s – 4km

posCat Winnernumbernametimeclubcat
1U15B685Stanley Wood20:05.0Okehampton RC JU15B

Under 13s – 3km

poscat winnernumbernametimeclubcat
12U13B675Arthur Hicks15:12.0Okehampton RC JU13B
13 674William Miles16:00.0Okehampton RC JU13B
14 690Aiden Spinney16:16.0Okehampton RC JU13B
15 679Rudy Simmons16:20.0Okehampton RC JU13B
16 678Paul Bennell19:50.0Okehampton RC JU13B
20U13G688Zola Taylor22:08.0Okehampton RC JU13G

Under 11s – 2km

poscat winnernumbernametimeclubcat
1U11B693Thomas Hennessey10:13.0UnaffiliatedU11B
2 687Lewis Hawkins11:36.0Okehampton RC JU11B
4 677Stanley Hicks12:36.0Okehampton RC JU11B
5 692William Bancroft12:43.0Okehampton RC JU11B
6U11G684Kelsey Davies13:04.0Okehampton RC JU11G
7 689Kiera Spinney13:29.0Okehampton RC JU11G
8 676Meg Dymond13:34.0Okehampton RC JU11G
9 683Oliver King14:39.0Okehampton RC JU11B
10 682Nell  Alford14:49.0Okehampton RC JU11G
11 691Lily Stevens14:50.0Okehampton RC JU11G
17 680Frankie Cox20:03.0UnaffiliatedU11B

Under 9s – 2km

poscat winnernumbernametimeclubcat
3U9B686Arthur Lane12:00.0Okehampton RC JU9B
19U9G681Jasmine Cox22:03.0UnaffiliatedU9G